MP PEB Group 2 Sub Group 4 Various Post Admit Card 2021

Post – MP PEB Group 2 Sub Group 4 Various Post Admit Card 2021

Details – Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Examination Board MPPEB Are Recenlty Uploaded Admit Card for the Data Entry Operator DEO and Other Vaious Post Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates who Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download the Admit Card.

MP PEB Group 2 Sub Group 4 Various Post Admit Card 2021
MP PEB Group 2 Sub Group 4 Various Post Admit Card 2021

Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB)
Data Entry Operator DEO & Other Post (Group 2 Sub Group 4) Recruitment 2020

Important Dates

Notification Issued : 25/11/2020
Application Begin : 01/12/2020
Last Date for Apply Online : 22/12/2020
Pay Exam Fee Last Date :22/12/2020
Correction Last Date : 24/12/2020
Exam Date : 29/01/2021 to 04/02/2021
Admit Card Available : 20/01/2021
Application Fee

General / Other State : 560/-
SC / ST / OBC : 310/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at KIOSK Or Pay Debit Card,
Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only
Age Limit as on 01/01/2020

Minimum : 18 Years
Maximum : 40 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Vacancy Details – 259

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Group-02 (Sub Group-04) Various Post 20205326833562259

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant141605051050
Junior Assistant042121630100
Steno Typist Hindi02010100206
Steno Typist English010000102
Typist Hindi0101000103
Assistant Auditor080702050628
Assistant Auditor (Samvida)020201010107
Data Entry Operator DEO100802050833
Data Entry Operator DEO (Samvida)020201010208
Receptionist0601001008
Cataloger02000002
Assistant Librarian020000103
Inspector02000002
Auditor001010002
Translator Samvida010101010105

How to Fill Application Form

  • Candidates, whether they are resident of Madhya Pradesh or belong to another state, will be required to register their employment in Madhya Pradesh only then they will be able to fill the online application.
  • All the candidates are required to register the profile in the PEB portal in Madhya Pradesh, only then they will be able to fill the online form and for that the mobile number should be registered in your Aadhaar card. If it is not so, you can get your form filled by biometric from any kiosk in Madhya Pradesh.
  • Must Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

For any other govt jobs related queries,visit sarkarijobharat

Disclaimer :The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examines an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.