SBI Clerk Pre Exam Result|Mains Result 2020

Post – SBI Clerk Pre Exam Result|Mains Result 2020

Details – State Bank of India SBI Are Recently Uploaded Result Pre Exam for the Clerk (JUNIOR ASSOCIATES (CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES) Vacancy 2020. Those Graduate Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download Admit Card.

SBI Clerk Pre Exam Result, Mains Result 2020
SBI Clerk Pre Exam Result|Mains Result 2020
In this page,you will find SBI Clerk Pre Exam Result|Mains Result 2020

Important Links

Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download PET Admit Card (SC/ST)Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 Pre Exam Admit Card
State Bank of India | Junior Associate Clerk (Customer Sales & Support)
Important Dates

Notification Issued :02/01/2020
Application Begin :03/01/2020
Last Date for Apply Online : 26/01/2020
Last Date for Pay Exam Fee :26/01/2020
Last Date Complete Form :26/01/2020
Exam Date Prelim: February / March 2020
PET Admit Card Available : 03/02/2020
Pre Result Declared : 20/10/2020
Exam Date Mains : 31/10/2020
Admit Card Available :20/10/2020
Mains Result Declared : 24/12/2020
Application Fee

General / OBC : 750/-
SC / ST : 0/-
PH in All Category : 0/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card,
Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card,
UPI, or Pay the SBI Clerk Examination Fee Through
Offline E Challan Mode, Submit to Any Branches of State Bank of India
Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Knowledge of Local Language
Age Limit

As on 01/01/2020

20-28 Years

Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSTotal
Junior Associates (Regular Post)3447180312147467908000
Junior Associates (Backlog Post)00401300134

Vacancy Details State wise

State NameLocal LanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu357862331818865
Madhya PradeshHindi205517676102510
BiharHindi / Urdu1072362362230
RajasthanHindi200501008565500
DelhiHindi6014382110143
UttarakhandHindi1412532457250
JharkhandHindi / Santhali204551145
ChattisgarhHindi7819112260190
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi151371016026375
A&L IslandsHindi / English15270226
Himachal PradeshHindi771837467185
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi4592617097
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi235134550
OdishaOdia17142516893425
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13264025
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi611531430150
SikkimNepali / English7120212
Tamil NaduTamil17139106743393
PondicherryTamil501107
West BengalBengali / Nepali2476113414030612
KeralaMalayalam20739106393394
LakshyadeepMalayalam400026
MaharashtraMarathi384862328677865
GoaKonkani7110110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo8218491221182
Arunachal PradeshEnglish5100410
ManipurManipuri11220722
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi143101331
MizoramMizo92101022
NagalandEnglish7100614
TripuraBengali / Kokborok163051034
KarnatakaKannada191471287633475
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu6115402410150
GujaratGujarati227551483882550
LadakhLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri8141115
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri/ Urdu / Dogri235134550
Leh & Kargil ValleyLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri10251220
Dabang Valley , Tawang EtcEnglish9210920
TuraGaro9200820
MokokchungAo (Naga)9210920

For any other govt jobs related queries,visit sarkarijobharat

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examines an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.