India Post GDS Jharkhand and Punjab 2020| Himachal Pradesh Result

Post – India Post GDS Jharkhand and Punjab 2020| Himachal Pradesh Result

Details – India Post Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Online Gramin Dak Sevak Engagement in Jharkhand, Himachal Pradesh HP, Odisha. Those Candidates who Are Interested and Complete the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

India Post GDS Jharkhand and Punjab 2020| Himachal Pradesh Result
India Post GDS Jharkhand and Punjab 2020| Himachal Pradesh Result
In this page,you will find India Post GDS Jharkhand and Punjab 2020| Himachal Pradesh Result

Important Links

Download Himachal Pradesh ResultClick Here
Download Rajasthan ResultClick Here
Download MP ResultClick Here
Download Haryana ResultClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeesClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Uttrakhand ResultClick Here
Download Westbengal II ResultClick Here
Download UP Phase II Result 2020Server I | Server II
Download Other Region NotificationClick Here
Download UP NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
India Post (Bhartiya Daak Vibhag)
Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020 Online Form

Important Dates

State NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
Jharkhand12/11/202011/12/202012/11/202011/12/2020
Punjab12/11/202011/12/202012/11/202011/12/2020
Himachal Pradesh07/10/202006/11/202007/10/202006/11/2020
Tamilnadu Circle III01/09/202030/09/202001/09/202030/09/2020
Odisha Circle II01/09/202030/09/202001/09/202030/09/2020
Rajasthan Circle II22/06/202012/08/202022/06/202012/08/2020
Haryana08/06/202012/08/202008/06/202012/08/2020
Jammu & Kashmir06/07/202005/08/202006/07/202005/08/2020
Madhya Pradesh08/06/202014/07/202008/06/202014/07/2020
Uttrakhand08/06/202007/07/202008/06/202007/07/2020
Uttar Pradesh Circle II23/03/202015/05/202023/03/202015/05/2020
West Bengal18/02/202018/03/202018/02/202018/03/2020
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201905/08/201922/09/201922/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019
Application Fee

General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)
All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment
E Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India
OR Pay the Exam Fees Through Online Fee Mode
Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.
Eligibility

Class 10 High School Exam Passed in
Any Recognized Board in India with
 Mathematics and English as a Subject.
Know the Local Language of Applied State.
Age Limit

18-40 as on Start Date of Application
Post

GDS (Gram Dak Sevak)

Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Jharkhand48011795121274311118
Punjab2310532137012516
Himachal Pradesh26717069754013634
Tamilnadu III148774331150225943162
Odisha II863217206289429562060
Jammu & Kashmir1801094646427442
Rajasthan Circle II1527348278544468973262
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttrakhand41196381342718724
Haryana27614760106019608
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

For any other govt jobs related queries,visit sarkarijobharat

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examines an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.