EPFO SSA Recruitment Final Result 2021

Post – EPFO SSA Recruitment Final Result 2021

Details – Employee Provident Fund Organization EPFO Are Recently Released Final Result for the Post of Social Security Assistant SSA Exam Held in Pan india. Those Candidates who Are Enrolled with Vacancy Can Download the Final Result, Cutoff.

EPFO SSA Recruitment Final Result 2021
EPFO SSA Recruitment Final Result 2021

Important Links

Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Mains Exam ResultUP Bihar Delhi Other
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Employee Provident Fund Organization India (EPFO India)
EPFO Social Security Assistant SSA Recruitment 2019

Important Dates

Application Begin : 27/06/2019
Last Date for Apply Online : 21/07/2019
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 21/07/2019
Online Pre Exam Date : 31/08/2019 to 01/09/2019
Admit Card Available : 08/08/2019
Result Available : 22/10/2019
Mains Exam Date : 14/11/2019
Pre Exam Marks Available : 04/11/2019
Final Result Available : 21/01/2021
Application Fee

General / OBC : 500/-
SC / ST / PH / EWS : 250/-
All Category Female : 250/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card,
Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode Only
Age Limit as on 21/07/2019

Minimum : 18 Years
Maximum Age : 27 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any
Recognized University in India.
5000 Key Depression Per Hour for Data Entry Work.

Vacancy Details – 2189

Post GeneralOBCEWSSCSTVacancies
Social Security Assistant7276313172932212189

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTVacancies
Uttar Pradesh11910735920353
Uttarakhand17161110357
Rajasthan1405191553
Madhya Pradesh46053155
Haryana1056122430231
Delhi167214328142
Bihar61196032
Chattisgarh801193260
Punjab & Chandigarh600006
Telangana545316280151
Odissa2001132256
Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Nagaland, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Tripura94201732
Maharashtra152204127062545
Kerala, Lakshwadeep21024027
Karnataka736818158182
Andhra Pradesh312450060
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu002404670
Goa10050520
Himachal Pradesh2011519257

For any other govt jobs related queries,visit sarkarijobharat

Disclaimer :The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examines an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website