State Bank SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2021

Post – State Bank SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2021

Details – State Bank of India SBI Are Recently Uploaded Exam Date for the Recruitment Post of Apprentice In State Bank of India Various States in Pan India. Those Candidates who Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Check the Exam Date.

State Bank SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2021
State Bank SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2021

Important Links

Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
State Bank of India (SBI)
SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Important Dates

Application Begin : 20/11/2020
Last Date for Apply Online : 10/12/2020
Exam Date : April 2021
Admit Card Available : March 2021
Application Fee

General / OBC / EWS : 300/-
SC / ST / PH : 0/-
Pay the Exam Fees Through Debit Card /
Credit Card / Net Banking Only.
Age Limit as on 31/10/2020

Minimum Age : 20 Years
Maximum Age : 28 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Vacancy Details – 8500

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Apprentice3595844194813887258500Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu496120325253121206
BiharHindi / Urdu220471287604475
JharkhandHindi / Santhali020242452200
Madhya PradeshHindi17343646486430
ChhattisgarhHindi380905102890
RajasthanHindi2897214412293720
DelhiHindi0500101007
Himachal PradeshHindi5413263205130
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi731643300162
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1052654750260
UttrakhandHindi15326344808269
PondicherryTamil050010006
Tamil NaiduTamil204471268904470
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu185461247332460
OdishaOdia16040486488400
KeralaMalyalam7414381401141
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu249621679943620
MaharashtraMarathi26641736457644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish1202001125
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo410924061090
ManipurManipuri06010100412
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi17040201740
MizoramMizo0901000818
NagalandEnglish1703001535
TripuraBengali / Kokborok13030050930
KarnatakaKannada240601629642600
West BengalBengali / Nepali1934810511024480
GujaratGujarati198481293372480

How to Fill Form

  • State Bank of India SBI Released Apprentice Recruitment Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the SBI Apprentice Examination January 2021. Candidate Can Apply Online for 20 November 2020 to 10 December 2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Latest SBI Bank Apprentice Application Form in Latest Job Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submitting the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form

For any other govt jobs related queries,visit sarkarijobharat

Disclaimer :The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examines an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website