Rajasthan High Court Stenographer Admit Card 2021

Post – Rajasthan High Court Stenographer Admit Card 2021

Details – Rajasthan High Court RHC Jodhpur and Jaipur Are Recently Invited to Admit card 2021 for the Post of Stenographer. Those Candidate who Are Interested to the Following Recruitment Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online.

Rajasthan High Court Stenographer Admit Card 2021
Rajasthan High Court Stenographer Admit Card 2021

Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Rajasthan District Court Stenographer Admit Card 2021
Rajasthan High Court, Jodhpur (RHC)

Important Dates

Application Begin :30/01/2020
Last Date for Apply Online : 28/02/2020 upto 05 PM Only
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 29/02/2020
Exam Date : 03 to 08 April 2021
Admit Card Available : Available
Application Fee

General / OBC / EWS : 650/-
SC / ST /: 400/-
Pay the Exam Fees Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra OR
Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card /
Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

District NameStenographer HindiStenographer HindiStenographer HindiStenographer EnglishStenographer English
Non TSPDLSAs Non TSPTSP AreaNon TSPTSP Area
Ajmer22020020
Alwar26010020
Balotra12020010
Baran09010010
Banswara0002001
Bhratapur1000020
Bhilwara15010010
Bikaner0900020
Bundi09010020
Chhittorgarh15020020
Churu06010010
Dausa06010010
Dholpur04020010
Dungarpur0006001
Hanumangarh03010020
Jaipur Metro2500060
Jaipur District14010020
Jaisalmer06010010
Jalore05010010
Jhalawar09020010
Jhunjhunu05010010
Jodhpur Metro18010010
Jodhpur District08010010
Karauli03010010
Kota17010030
Merta12020020
Pali13020020
Pratapgarh0002001
Rajsamand07010010
Sawai Madhopur0601000
Sikar07010020
Sirohi080201010
Sri Gangasagar0600020
Tonk0110010
Udaipur1310020

How to Fill Form

  • Rajasthan High Court RHC, Jodhpur Stenographer Recruitment 2020 for the District Court and DLSAa Candidate Can Apply Between 30/01/2020 to 28/02/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in RHC Stenographer 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Instructions for the Candidates

  • Also, carry HCRAJ Admit Card till the recruitment process over, because after the all rounds ends, the Rajasthan High Court will ask for the Admit Card.
  • The candidates should note that the Rajasthan High Court Stenographer Hall Ticket will have some instructions and the aspirants should obey and follow the same.
  • Any issue regarding the get the RHC Stenographer Admit Card can be resolved by the board.
  • Did not forget to carry the RHC admit card with you on the time of the Steno Examination.

Documents Proofs Required For HCRAJ Stenographer Exam 2021

  • Aadhaar Card
  • College ID
  • PAN Card
  • Voter ID
  • Driving License
  • Employee ID
  • Bank Passbook
  • Passport

RHC Stenographer Exam Date 2021

Rajasthan High Court (RHC) announced the Rajasthan High Court Stenographer Shorthand and Computer Test Date 2021 for 434 posts. Whereas the HCRAJ Test is going to be held on 3rd to 8th April 2021. Once the Rajasthan High Court Exam is announced for Steno posts we will update same.

Details Present on HCRAJ Steno Hall Ticket 2021

  • Category of the candidate
  • Essential instructions for the examination
  • Centre Name/ Registration Number
  • Name of The Exam
  • Date and Time
  • Father’s Name
  • Gender (Male/ Female)
  • DOB of Applicants
  • Photograph
  • Name of the Candidate
  • Roll Number
  • Signature
  • Test Centre Address
  • Time Duration

Steps to Download Rajasthan High Court Stenographer Admit Card 2021

  • First of all participants, open the site of Rajasthan High Court – www.hcraj.nic.in.
  • The new page is available on the RHC page.
  • Then, you need to check for the RHC Stenographer Admit Card link and click on the URL available.
  • In order to download the HCRAJ Stenographer call letter, you need to enter Login details.
  • Lastly, check and enter User ID and Password.
  • Later, you will find Stenographer Admit Card with your details.
  • Download the Rajasthan High Court Hall Ticket and take a print for future reference.

Rajasthan High Court Stenographer Shorthand Test:

Rajasthan High Court English Shorthand Test:

PaperSpeedTimeMarks
Dictation of passage80 wpm6 min100
Transcription and typing of Dictated passage in English on Computer.50 min

Rajasthan High Court Hindi Shorthand Test:

PaperSpeedTimeMarks
Dictation of passage70 wpm6 min100
Transcription and typing of Dictated passage in Hindi on Computer.50 min

Rajasthan High Court Steno Computer Test

PaperTimeMarksMinimum Marks for
SC/ST & PH
Minimum Marks for
Other
Speed Test10 min502022.5
Efficiency Test10 min502022.5

For any other govt jobs related queries,visit sarkarijobharat

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examines an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.