RRB NTPC Phase 6 Exam Date 2021

Post – RRB NTPC Phase 6 Exam Date 2021

Details – Railway Recruitment Board RRB Various Zone Are Recently Uploaded the Exam Notice and Provide Link to Check the Application Status for the Recruitment of NTPC Various Post for Intermediate and Graduate Level Recruitment 2019 Those Candidate Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Check the Application Status.

RRB NTPC Phase 6 Exam Date 2021
Railway RRB NTPC Phase 6 Exam Date 2021
In this page,you can download Railway RRB NTPC Phase 6 Exam Date 2021

Important Links

Download Phase VI Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Phase V Exam NoticeClick Here
Check Phase IV Exam City DetailsClick Here
Download Phase IV Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Check Phase III Exam City DetailsClick Here
Download Phase III Exam NoticeClick Here
Check Phase II Exam City DetailsClick Here
Download Phase II Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Check Exam City DetailsClick Here
Find Registration NumberClick Here
Download Exam ScheduleClick Here
Download Form Status NoticeClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
RRB RegionAdmit Card LinkOfficial Website
Ahmedabad City IntimationVisit Website
Ajmer City IntimationVisit Website
Allahabad City IntimationVisit Website
Bangalore City IntimationVisit Website
Bhopal City IntimationVisit Website
Bhubaneshwar City IntimationVisit Website
Bilaspur City IntimationVisit Website
Chandigarh City IntimationVisit Website
Chennai City IntimationVisit Website
Gorakhpur City IntimationVisit Website
Guwahati City IntimationVisit Website
Jammu-Srinagar City IntimationVisit Website
Kolkata City IntimationVisit Website
Malda City IntimationVisit Website
Mumbai City IntimationVisit Website
Muzaffarpur City IntimationVisit Website
Patna City IntimationVisit Website
Ranchi City IntimationVisit Website
Secunderabad City IntimationVisit Website
SiliguriCity IntimationVisit Website
TrivandrumCity IntimationVisit Website
Important Dates

Notification Out : 28/02/2019
Application Begin : 01/03/2019
Last Date for Apply Online : 31/03/2019
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 05/04/2019
Last Date Final Submit : 12/04/2019
Last Date Update Post Preference : 30/04/2019
Form Status Available : 21-30 September 2020
Exam Date Start : 28 December 2020 to 13 January 2021 (Ist phase exam)
Admit Card Available : 24/12/2020
Phase II Exam Date Start : 16-31 January 2021
Phase III Exam Date : 31/01/2021 to 12/02/2021
Phase IV Exam Date : 15/02/2021 to 03/03/2021
Phase V Exam Date : 04/03/2021 to 27/03/2021
Phase VI Exam Date : 01-08 April 2021
Application Fee

General / OBC : 500/- (Rs. 400/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Exam)
SC / ST / PH : 250/- (Rs. 250/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Exam)
Female All Category: 250/- (Rs. 250/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Exam)
Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.

Vacancy Details Total : 35277 Post
General : 15131 | OBC : 8712 | EWS : 3510 | SC : 5127 | ST : 2787

NTPC 10+2 Intermediate Level Post Vacancy Details

Post VacanciesEligibilityAge Limit as on 01/07/2019
Junior Clerk Cum Typist (JCCT)431910+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks in Any Recognized Board in India.
SC / ST Candidates : Passed Only.
Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
Accounts Clerk Cum Typist (ACCT)76010+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks in Any Recognized Board in India.
SC / ST Candidates : Passed Only.
Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
Junior Time Keeper (JTK)1710+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks in Any Recognized Board in India.
SC / ST Candidates : Passed Only.
Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
Trains Clerk (TC)59210+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks in Any Recognized Board in India.
SC / ST Candidates : Passed Only.
Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk (CC/TC)494010+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks in Any Recognized Board in India.
SC / ST Candidates : Passed Only.
Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

NTPC Graduate Level Post Vacancy Details

PostVacanciesEligibilityAge Limit as on 01/07/2019
Traffic Assistant (TA)88Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 33 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Goods Guard(GG)5748Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 33 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk5638Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 33 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Senior Clerk Cum Typist2873Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 33 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist3164Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 33 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Senior Time Keeper14Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 33 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Commercial Apprentice (CA)259Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 33 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Station Master (SM)6865Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 33 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RRB Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad48697246132631024
RRB Ajmer756173471274991773
RRB Allahabad166242110725963484099
RRB Bangalore10422056653671852470
RRB Bhopal39410826814879997
RRB Bhubaneshwar231531106935498
RRB Bilaspur653119222142711207
RRB Chandigarh10142386703711902483
RRB Chennai12142596103832282694
RRB Gorakhpur5271283471951011298
RRB Guwahati3538321412673851
RRB Jammu Srinagar3649324712866898
RRB Kolkata14532905913982172949
RRB Malda480104244140751043
RRB Mumbai15803888955052973665
RRB Muzaffarpur13234875125329
RRB Patna3621032521811391039
RRB Ranchi248146368226981386
RRB Secunderabad13253268364902573234
RRB Siliguri178451196734443
RRB Thrivandrum37797178138107897

RRB NTPC Phase 6 Exam 2021

  • The Board was conducted the Phase 5 examination on 04.03.2021 to 27.03.2021. Candidates who appeared for this examination are advised to check this page for further details.
  • RRB NTPC Phase VI examination will be planned to conduct on 01, 03, 05, 06, 07, 08.04.2021. Candidates who waited for this examination are advised to be preparing for this examination.
  • For the candidates who are scheduled in the above dates, the LINK for viewing the Exam City & Date and downloading of Free Travelling Authority for SC/ST candidates will be made available on all RRB websites on 22.03.2021 at 09.00 PM

RRB NTPC Phase 6 Admit card 2021

Admit card for this examination will be available from 4 days prior to the exam date mentioned in Exam City and Date intimation link. Candidates are advised to refer the official site simultaneously for downloading the Admit card.

RRB NTPC CEN 01/2019 Phase 6 Exam 2021 Details – For Assam Candidates

Due to the Assembly election, the CBT-1 scheduled to be conducted in Assam state on 27th March 2021 is cancelled and the affected candidates are being rescheduled to sixth phase. In this regard SMS and Email messages have already been sent on 09.03.2021 to all the affected candidates scheduled in that state.

After rescheduling, necessary communication will be sent to these candidates regarding their next date of exam and exam centre. Candidates are advised to visit the official site simultaneously for future updates.

RRB NTPC Phase 6 Exam 2021 Details – For Nagpur and Maharashtra Candidates

Phase 6 exam has imposed lockdown in Nagpur city from 15.03.2021 to 21.03.2021 in order to curb and prevent spread of Covid-19 cases. CBT-1 exams scheduled on 15th, 19th and 21st March 2021 will be held as per the notice dated 23.02.2021.

Candidates are advised to carry e-call letter & valid photo identity card to their respective exam venues in Nagpur to attend the CBT on above schedule dates.

How to Download RRB NTPC Phase 6 Exam 2021 Schedule?

  • Go to the official site of RRB website.
  • Select “Careers” section on the Home page.
  • Download the notice and refer it thoroughly.

Steps to Download RRB NTPC Phase 6 Admit card 2021

  1. Go to the official site of RRB website.
  2. Select the required notification on the Home page.
  3. Fill the mandatory fields on the login page.
  4. The admit card will appear on the screen.
  5. Download the admit card and print it for future purpose.

FAQs

What is the RRB NTPC Phase 6 Exam date 2021?

RRB NTPC Phase VI examination will be Planned to conduct on 01,03,05,06,07,08.04.2021. Candidates who waited for this examination are advised to be preparing for this examination.

What is the RRB NTPC Phase 6 Admit card 2021 available date?

Admit card for this examination will be available from 4 days prior to the exam date for RRB NTPC Phase 6 Exam 2021

.How to download RRB NTPC Phase 6 Admit card 2021?

Candidates are advised to visit the official site OR Refer this page till end for further details and admit card downloading direct link available on this page.

For any other govt jobs related queries,visit sarkarijobharat

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examines an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.