Jharkhand Public Service Commission JPSC Civil Services Pre Recruitment 2021

Jharkhand Public Service Commission JPSC Civil Services Pre Recruitment 2021:In this article of sarkarijobharat you can find Jharkhand Public Service Commission JPSC Civil Services Pre Recruitment 2021 details.

Jharkhand Public Service Commission JPSC Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Various Post Under Civil Services Examination 2021. Those Candidates who Are Interested to the Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Jharkhand Public Service Commission JPSC Civil Services Pre Recruitment 2021
Jharkhand Public Service Commission JPSC Civil Services Pre Recruitment 2021

Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate 15/02/2021
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)
Civil Services Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

Application Begin : 15/02/2021
Last Date for Apply Online : 15/03/2021
Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 16/03/2021
Pre Exam Date : 02/05/2021
Admit Card Available: April 2021
Mains Exam Date : September 2021
Application Fee

General / OBC / EWS : 600/-
SC / ST / PH : 150/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card,
Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay the Exam Fee Through Offline Mode Only.
Age Limit as on 01/03/2021

Minimum Age : 21 Years
Maximum Age : 35 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Vacancy Details  – 252

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Civil Services252Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
More Details Read the Notification

Category Wise Vacancy Details

GeneralEWSBCEBCSCSTTotal
1141913202264252

Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSBCEBCSCSTTotal
Deputy Collector1804010041744
Dy. S.P.20030102041040
District Coordinator0901010020316
Jail Superintendent020000002
Assistant Municipal Commissioner27060405061765
Jharkhand Education Service II19040206020841
Junior Registrar05000200310
Assistant Registrar0300300006
Assistant Director0100001002
Planning Officer05000200209
Probation Officer050003030417

How to Fill Form

  • Jharkhand Public Service Commission JPSC, Ranchi Recruitment 2021. Candidate Can Apply Between 15/02/2021 to 15/03/2021
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in JPSC Civil Services Various Post Recruitment 2021.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submitting the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Columns Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form