IIT JAM 2021 Result Cutoff|Direct Link

Post – IIT JAM 2021 Result Cutoff|Direct Link

Details – Indian Institute Science Bangalore Are Recently Uploaded Result with Score Card for the Joint Admission Test JAM 2021. Those Candidates Are Interested to the JAM 2021 Can Read the Full Information Brochure Before Result.Iit jam 2021,iit jam result 2021,iit jam result,iit jam cutoff,

IIT JAM 2021 Result Cutoff|Direct Link
IIT JAM 2021 Result Cutoff|Direct Link

Important Links

Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Indian Institute of Science, IIS Bangalore
Joint Admission Test for M.Sc. 2021 (JAM 2021)

Important Dates

Application Begin : 10/09/2020
Last Date for Apply Online : 15/10/2020 upto 05:30 PM
Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 15/10/2020
Exam Date : 14/02/2021
Admit Card Available : 11/01/2021
Result Declared : 20/03/2021
Application Fee

Single Paper
General / OBC : 1500/-
SC / ST / PH / Female : 750/-

Double Paper

General / OBC : 2100/-
SC / ST / PH/ Female : 1050/-Pay the Examination Fee
Through Online or Offline Fee Mode Only
Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Recognized University in India
General / OBC : 55% Marks
SC / ST / PH : 50% Marks
JAM 2021 Details

M.Sc. Two Year, M.Sc PHd Dual Degree Course,
Other Post Bachelor Degree Courses in Various IIT
in India and Integrated PHD Course in IIT Bangalore
IIT JAM 2021 Result Cutoff|Direct Link

How to Apply Online

  • Passed / Appearing Both Interested Candidates Are Filled the JAM 2021 Application
  • Step 1 : Open the Registration Link and Filled the Basic Details
  • Step 2 : Note Down Your Registration / Enrollment No.
  • Step 3 : Login to Portal and Complete the Form, Upload Photo Signature and Paid the Examination Fee to Complete the Form
  • Instruction of Photo : Clear Recently Passport Size Photo with White Background

JAM 2021 Result LIVE Updates

  • Result Date – March 20
  • Result declaration authority – Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
  • IIT JAM result website – jam.iisc.ac.in
  • IIT JAM 2021 result direct link – joaps.iisc.ac.in
  • Credential required – JOAPS enrolment ID and password
  • JAM result declaration mode – Online
  • JAM scorecard release date – March 27, 2021
  • JAM admission form release date – April 15

The IIT JAM result gives the details about the name of the candidate, All India Rank, test paper code, registration number, category wise qualifying marks and marks scored in the entrance test. IIT JAM 2021 was conducted on February 20 in two different sessions by IISc Bangalore

IIT JAM 2021 result has been announced on March 20 at jam.iisc.ac.in. The candidates can check their JAM results by entering their enrollment ID and password in the JOAPS login window. Keep checking the page for JAM result 2021 latest updates.

JAM 2021 Mathematical Statistics cut-off marks

General – 22.08

SC/ST/PwD – 11.04

EWS/OBC (NCL) – 19.87

Number of candidates appeared – 3535

JAM 2021 Chemistry cutoff marks

General – 19.52

SC/ST/PwD – 9.76

EWS/OBC (NCL) – 17.57

Number of candidates appeared – 14,473


CCMN 2021 participating institutes

S.NO.InstituteSeats
1National Institute of Technology, Arunachal Pradesh20
2National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar93
3National Institute of Technology, Calicut68
4National Institute of Technology, Agartala39
5National Institute of Technology, Durgapur69
6National Institute of Technology, Rourkela182
7National Institute of Technology, Manipur45
8National Institute of Technology, Jamshedpur90
9National Institute of Technology, Hamirpur75
10National Institute of Technology, Sikkim15
11National Institute of Technology, Silchar75
12National Institute of Technology, Warangal180
13National Institute of Technology, Srinagar31
14National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirapalli109
15National Institute of Technology, Nagaland10
16National Institute of Technology, Meghalaya48
17National Institute of Technology, Surathkal58
18Malaviya National Institute of Technology, Jaipur96
19Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad25
20Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur75
21Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology, Punjab75
22Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur180
Total Seats1778
IIT JAM 2021 Result Cutoff|Direct Link

Top JAM 2021 courses

MSc – Chemistry, Physics, Applied Geology, Mathematics, Mathematics and Computing, Applied Geophysics and Biotechnology

MScPhD dual degree – Environmental Science and Engineering and Operations Research.

Integrated PhD – Biological Sciences, Chemical Sciences, Mathematical Sciences and Physical Sciences

Joint MSc-PhD – Chemistry, Geology, Mathematics and Physics, Medical Physics and Nuclear Medicine

How to download JAM scorecard 2021

  • Go to the official JOAPS portal (joaps.iisc.ac.in)
  • A login window will appear on the screen.
  • Candidates now need to enter the enrolment ID or email ID and password.
  • Now, click on the “Submit” button.
  • The scorecard of IIT JAM will be displayed on the screen.
  • Download and take multiple printouts of the scorecard.

IIT JAM 2021 toppers 

Name -Prince Sethi
Rank – AIR 1
Test Subject -Chemistry

Name -Arunendra Kumar Verma
Rank – AIR 3
Test Subject -Physics

Name – Vaishnavi Jaiswal
Rank – AIR 4
Test Subject – Mathematical Statistics

Name – Ashutosh Ojha
Rank – AIR 2
Test Subject – Biotechnology

Name – Ishita Talwar
Rank – AIR 10
Test Subject -Biotechnology

Name – Gaurav Agarwal
Rank – AIR 1
Test Subject – Mathematics

Name – Riya Singla
Rank – AIR 2
Test Subject – Mathematics

Name -Poonam Nayak
Rank – AIR 3
Test Subject – Mathematics

IIT JAM 2021 Mathematics cut-off marks

Following are the category wise IIT JAM cut off marks for Mathematics.

General – 24.69

SC/ST/PwD – 12.35

EWS/OBC (NCL) – 22.22

Number of candidates appeared – 13,186

Participating institutes of JAM 2021

S.No.InstitutesSeats
1IIT Bombay342
2IIT BHU40
3.IIT Bhubaneswar103
4.IIT Delhi167
5.ISM Dhanbad240
6.IIT Gandhinagar82
7.IIT Guwahati149
8.IIT Hyderabad75
9.IIT Indore82
10.IIT Jodhpur60
11.IIT Palakkad40
12.IIT Kanpur179
13.IIT Kharagpur181
14IIT Madras157
15.IIT Patna60
16.IIT Roorkee168
17.IIT Ropar73
18.Indian Institute of Science Bangalore20
19.IIT Bhilai30
20.IIT Mandi40
21.IIT Tirupati12
Total2445
IIT JAM 2021 Result Cutoff|Direct Link

Details mentioned on JAM result 2021

  • Name of the candidate
  • Category of the candidate
  • Test paper name
  • Number of candidates appeared in the test
  • Category wise cutoff marks
  • All India rank

JAM 2021 Biotechnology cut off marks

General – 34.13

SC/ST/PwD – 17.07

EWS/OBC (NCL) – 34.13

Number of candidates appeared – 8806 

JAM previous year cut off marks

SubjectGENOBC (NCL)SC/ST/PwD
Chemistry16.9615.268.48
Physics21.7019.5310.85
Mathematics33.6530.2916.82
Mathematical Statistics19.9617.969.98
Geology53.0147.7126.50
Biotechnology39.8635.8719.93

How to check JAM 2021 result

Step 1 – Visit the official website of JAM  2021.

Step 2 – Click on “JAM 2021 Result”.

Step 3 – You will be redirected to the JOAPS portal, where a result login window will appear. Enter your enrolment ID or email ID and password.

Step 4 – Now, click on the “Submit” tab.

Step 5 – The result will be displayed on the screen. Download and take printouts of the result for future refrences.

For any other govt jobs related queries,visit sarkarijobharat

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examines an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.