IBPS SO Final Result 2021 Announced

Post – IBPS SO Final Result 2021 Announced

Details – Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS to Pre Result available here. Prelim Exam Admit Card for the Various Specialist Officer X SO Recruitment 2020. Candidates Those who Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download the Admit Card.Ibps specialist officer score card,ibps so scorecard.

IBPS SO X Specialist Officer Score Card 2021
IBPS SO Final Result 2021 Announced
In this page,you will find IBPS SO Final Result 2021 Announced

Important Links

Download Combined Result for Mains & InterviewClick Here
Download Score CardClick Here
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Mains Score CardClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Pre Score CardClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)
CRP SPL X Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2020

Important Dates

Application Begin :02/11/2020
Last Date for Apply Online : 23/11/2020
Last Date Fee Payment : 23/11/2020
Prelim Exam Date : 26-27 December 2020
Admit Card Available: 09/12/2020
Result Available: 06/01/2021
Mains Exam Date : 24/01/2021
Admit Card Available: 08/01/2021
Mains Result Available: 04/02/2021
Interview Letter Available: 11/02/2021
Combined Mains & Interview Result Available: 01/04/2021
Application Fee

General / OBC : 850/-
SC / ST / PH : 175/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card,
Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only
Age Limit as on 01/11/2020

Minimum Age : 20 Years
Maximum Age : 30 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details – 647

Post VacanciesEligibility
IT Officer20Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OR
Engineering Degree Computer Science/
Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/
Electronics & Instrumentation. OR
 Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)485Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari25Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. OR
Master Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer50Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer07Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/
HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)60Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

IBPS SO X Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post GeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer090502030120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)201130487135485
Rajbasha Adhikari150502020125
Law Officer261204060250
HR / Personal Officer04010101007
Marketing Officer (MO)281506080360

IBPS SO CRP X Score Card 2021 Details

  1. The Board was conducted the examination on 24.01.2021. Result for the examination was released on 04.02.2021.
  2. Now the board has released the score card for the Specialist Officer post on IBPS website. Candidates are requested to be prepare with the registration number and password for downloading the score card.
  3. Candidates are advised to visit the official site and download the score card.

IBPS SO CRP X Cut Off 2021

Cut off marks and final score details will given on the official site. Direct link for the cut off mark will given on this page. Download the cut-off mark and refer it thoroughly.

How to Download IBPS SO CRP X Score card 2021?

  1. Go to the official site of IBPS website.
  2. Select the required notification on that page.
  3. Fill the mandatory fields on the login page.
  4. The score card will appear on the screen.
  5. Download the scorecard and print it for future purpose.

How to Fill Form

  • Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Issued Specialist Officer X Recruitment 2020. Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the Bank Specialist Officer SO Various Post Jobs 2020 Candidate Can Apply Online for 02 November , 2020 to 23 November, 2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Latest Bank Recruitment 2020 Application Form in Latest Job Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

What is the IBPS SO CRP X Exam date 2021?

24.01.2021 is the IBPS SO CRP X Exam date 2021.

What is the IBPS SO CRP X Result 2021 released date?

IBPS SO CRP X Result 2021 released date is 04.02.2021.

How to download IBPS CRP SO X Score card 2021?

Candidates are advised to visit the official site OR Refer this page till end for further details and score card downloading direct link also available on this page

For any other govt jobs related queries,visit sarkarijobharat

Disclaimer :The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examines an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.