IBPS RRB PO Reserve List Result 2021 Out

Post – IBPS RRB PO Reserve List Result 2021 Out

Details – IBPS Institute of Banking Personal has released the 9th Online Form which Re Open for Grameen Bank, which you also know by the name of Rural Region Bank RRB, in which the recruitment for the post of Officer Scale I Assistant Manager AM is available to the eligible candidates who are interested in this recruitment of IBPS Grameen Bank. Apply online only after having full advertisement first .

IBPS RRB PO Reserve List Result 2021 Out
IBPS RRB PO Reserve List Result 2021 Out
In this page,you can download IBPS RRB PO Reserve List Result 2021 Out

Important Links

Download Reserve List ResultClick Here
Download Allotment ResultClick Here
Download Score Card (Shortlisted for Intervew)Click Here
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Mains Score CardClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Score CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Admit Card (New Candidates)Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Revised NotificationClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Important Dates

Application Begin : 01/07/2020
Last Date for Online Apply : 21/07/2020
Pay Exam Fees Last Date : 21/07/2020
PET Exam Training : 24-29 August 2020
PET Admit Card Released : August 2020
Exam Date CBT Pre : September / October 2020
Admit Card Released Pre Exam : 08/09/2020
Re Open Online Apply : 26/10/2020 to 09/11/2020
Mains Result Out : 08/02/2021
Interview Letter Out : 10/02/2021
Allotment Result : 11/03/2021
Reserve List : 21/05/2021
Application Fee

General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
SC / ST / PH : 175/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card,
Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet,
E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only
Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Knowledge of Local Language.
Working Knowledge of Computer.
Age Limit
As on 01/07/2020

Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Age Relaxation As per IBPS RRB IX Rules

Vacancy Details

PostGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager)15629763605783243800

Detailed Vacancy Details of IBPS RRB Officer Scale I Bank Wise

Bank Gen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank, AP261606100462
Saptagiri Grameena Bank, AP4027101508100
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank02000013
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4932121809120
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank6527142110137
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5020101802100
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8757223116213
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat110702040125
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank231405070352
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank161004060339
Ellaquai Dehati Bank, J&K120803050230
J & K Grameen Bank130702050229
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank221305070350
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank7952192914193
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank, MP17004090737
Maharashtra Gramin Bank221606090760
Manipur Rural Bank0301001016
Meghalaya Rural Bank05030010110
Mizoram Rural Bank050101011624
Nagaland Rural Bank0000022
Utkal Grameen Bank, Odisha100702040225
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank, Puducherry0000101
Punjab Gramin Bank402509101195
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9154103015200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank110602172460
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank302007110674
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank4932121809120
Tripura Gramin Bank030301020110
Baroda UP Bank201134507537497
Aryavart Bank, UP433288107160801068
Prathama UP Gramin Bank6341152311153
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank030100015
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank, WB8154203015200

How to Fill Form

  • Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Released Regional Rural Bank Combined RRB IX Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager) Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 01 July 2020 to 21 July 2020.
  • Candidate Read the IBPS IX Assistant Manager (Officer Scale I) in Various Gramin Bank 2020 Latest Bank Jobs Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form IBPS Apply Online 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submitting the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

BPS RRB PO Scorecard & marks 2020: IBPS RRB 2020-21 Officer Scale-I (PO) mains scorecard (marks) of candidates shortlisted for Interview has been declared by the IBPS on 10th March 2021 at the official website of IBPS i.e. www.ibps.in. IBPS RRB 2020 PO mains Exam was conducted on 30th January 2021 to recruit 3800 vacancies of Officer Scale-I posts in different Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) in India. All candidates who have appeared in IBPS RRB 2020 PO mains examination were waiting for the scorecard and marks of mains exam. The result for the same has already been released on 8th February 2021.

Steps to Check IBPS RRB PO Mains Scorecard 2020-21

To check IBPS RRB 2020 PO Mains Scorecard and Marks, a candidate must know the following details:

  • Registration Number/Roll Number of the candidate
  • Date of Birth/Password

The steps to check IBPS RRB PO 2020-21 Mains exam scorecard and marks are mentioned below:

Step I: Click on the Official Scorecard Link which is mentioned above.
Step III: Enter your registration number, password and captcha code to check your IBPS RRB PO mains scorecard 2020.
Step IV: The scorecard/ marks will be displayed on the screen. Download your IBPS RRB PO mains scorecard.
Step V: Take a printout for future reference.

FAQs

Q. When was the IBPS RRB PO Marks 2020 released?

The scorecard and marks for IBPS RRB 2020 mains exam have been released on 10th March 2021.

Q. How can I check my IBPS RRB PO scorecard 2020?

You can check IBPS RRB PO 2020 mains scorecard and marks by visiting the official website of IBPS.

Q. When IBPS RRB PO 2021 Mains exam will be conducted?

IBPS RRB PO 2021 Mains Exam is scheduled to be conducted on 30th January 2021.

For any other govt jobs related queries,visit sarkarijobharat