IBPS RRB Clerk Reserve List Result 2021 Out

Post – IBPS RRB Clerk Reserve List Result 2021 Out

Details – IBPS Institute of Banking Personal has released the 9th advertisement of Grameen Bank, which you also know by the name of Rural Region Bank RRB, in which the recruitment for the post of Office Assistant Multipurpose Clerk is available to the eligible candidates who are Enrolled in this recruitment of IBPS Grameen Bank. Apply Online for Pre Exam.

IBPS RRB Clerk Reserve List Result 2021 Out
IBPS RRB Clerk Reserve List Result 2021 Out
In this page,you can download IBPS RRB Clerk Reserve List Result 2021 Out

Important Links

Download Reserve ListClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Score CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Revised NotificationClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Important Dates

Application Begin : 01/07/2020
Last Date for Apply Online : 21/07/2020
Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 21/07/2020
Pre Exam Training: 24-29 August 2020
PET Admit Card Available : August 2020
Exam Date Prelim: September 2020
Admit Card Available Pre Exam : 11/09/2020
Re Open Apply Online : 26/10/2020 to 09/11/2020
Pre Exam Result Available : 21/01/2021
Admit Card Available Mains Exam : 03/02/2021
Mains Result Available : 01/03/2021
Reserve List Available : 21/05/2021
Application Fee

General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
SC / ST / PH : 175/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card,
Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only
Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Knowledge of Local Language.
Working Knowledge of Computer
Age Limit

As on 01/07/2020
Minimum Age : 18 Years
Maximum Age : 28 Years
Age Relaxation As per IBPS RRB Office Assistant Multipurpose IX Rules.

Vacancy Details (4614)

PostGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)195610954368113164614

Bank wise vacancies

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Baroda UP Bank2761826714207674
Aryavart Bank3962609620210964
Prathama UP Gramin Bank8858214502214
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank050100208
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9040103426200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4722111904103
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153355370352
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank4200701362
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank472710190103
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank4328101607104
Saptagiri Grameena Bank161104060340
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank03000036
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4027101508100
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank231506080456
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5800805071
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8255211430202
Saurashtra Gramin Bank191204070345
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank281807100568
Ellaquai Dehati Bank110903050230
J & K Grameen Bank191503140657
Maharashtra Gramin Bank7651192024190
Manipur Rural Bank0502000310
Meghalaya Rural Bank1201001023
Mizoram Rural Bank060101012029
Nagaland Rural Bank01000045
Utkal Grameen Bank120303050730
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank420107
Punjab Gramin Bank46080727088
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902260
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank6041152311150
Telangana Grameena Bank8054203214200
Tripura Gramin Bank13003050930
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank240901210358
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank302008110675

How to Fill Form

  • Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Released Regional Rural Bank Combined RRB IX Office Assistant Multipurpose Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 01 July 2020 to 21 July 2020.
  • Candidate Read the IBPS IX Office Assistant Various Gramin Bank 2020 Latest Bank Jobs Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form IBPS Apply Online 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form

FAQs: IBPS RRB Clerk Reserve List Result 2021

Q When was the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains 2020 Conducted?

Ans: The IBPS RRB Clerk Mains 2020 was conducted on 20th Feb 2021.

Q. How can I check the IBPS RRB Clerk Reserve List Result 2021?

Ans: Candidates can check IBPS RRB Clerk Reserve List Result 2021 on the official website of IBPS or by simply clicking on the Reserve List Link mentioned in this article.

Q. How many vacancies were released for IBPS RRB Clerk 2020-21?

Ans: Updated No. of Vacancies for IBPS RRB Clerk Recruitment were 4201.

For any other govt jobs related queries,visit sarkarijobharat

Disclaimer :The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examines an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.