IBPS PO Final Result 2021:Probationary Officer Result

Post – IBPS PO Final Result 2021:Probationary Officer Result

Details – Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Recently Uploaded Allotment Result. for the Probationary Officer / MT Under CRP IX. Those Graduate Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download the Allotment Result.

IBPS PO Final Result 2021:Probationary Officer Result
IBPS PO Final Result 2021:Probationary Officer Result

Important Links

Download Allotment ResultClick Here
Download Mains & Interview ResultClick Here
Download Mains MarksClick Here
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Mains Score CardClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Training PET Admit Card 2019 (Only for SC,ST,PH,Minoriy)Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)
Probationary Officer / Management Trainee Recruitment 2019 Mains Marks

Important Dates

Application Begin : 07/08/2019
Last Date for Apply Online : 28/08/2019
Pay Examination Fee : 28/08/2019
Pre Exam Training PET : 23-28 September 2019
Pre Exam Training Admit Card Available : 16/09/2019
Pre CBT Exam Date : 12-13,19-20 October 2019
Admit Card Available : 30/09/2019
Pre Result Available : 01/11/2019
Mains Exam Date : 30/11/2019
Mains Admit Card Available : 11/11/2019
Mains Result Available : 02/01/2020
Interview Letter Available : 14/01/2020
Mains Marks Available : 18/03/2020
Interview Result Available : 20/05/2020
Allotment Result Available : 01/04/2021
Application Fee

General / OBC/ EWS : 600/-
SC / ST / PH : 100/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card /
Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy Details – 4336

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
Probationary Officer2031904432670299433620-30 Years as on 01/08/2019Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank AB203501357537500
Bank of India (BOI)583891115858899
Bank of Maharashtra (BOM)14335945226350
Canara Bank (CB)203501357537500
Corporation Bank (Corp Bank)6215402211150
Indian Bank201491337337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC)12229794822300
UCO Bank261501185318500
Union Bank of India (UBI)2536515911453644

IBPS PO Related Common Queries:

  1. How can I check IBPS PO Result?
    Click on the link mentioned on the page or go to the official website to check the result.
  2. How to check IBPS PO Result?
    Candidates can check the IBPS PO Result by using their registration number and password.
  3. What is the number of vacancies in IBPS PO Recruitment?
    For IBPS PO 2020-21 Recruitment, 3517 vacancies have been released.
  4. What is the salary of IBPS PO?
    The basic pay of an IBPS PO is Rs 23,700/- per month
    Total Salary is Rs. 40,239/- per month
  5. How many attempts are there for IBPS PO?
    One may attempt the IBPS PO Exam as many times as one wants. There is no restriction.

For any other govt jobs related queries,visit sarkarijobharat

Disclaimer :The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examines an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website