FCI Various Manager Post Final Result 2021

Post – FCI Various Manager Post Final Result 2021

Details – Food Corporation of India (FCI) Are Recently Released Final Result for the Category II Various Post of Manager Vacancies 2019. Those Candidates who Appeared in Mains Phase II Exam in FCI North, East, West, South, North East Zone Can Check the Result Now.

FCI Various Manager Post Final Result 2021
FCI Various Manager Post Final Result 2021

Important Links

Download Final ResultNorth Zone | East Zone | West Zone | South Zone | North East Zone
Download Phase II Mains ResultNorth Zone | East Zone | West Zone | South Zone | North East Zone
Download Phase-II Admit CardClick Here
Download Phase-II Zone WiseClick Here
Download Phase-II Exam NoticeClick Here
Download ResultNorth Zone | East Zone | West Zone | South Zone | North East Zone
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Food Corporation of India (FCI)
Various Manager Post Category II Recruitment 2019 Mains Result

Important Dates

Application Begin : 28/09/2019
Last Date for Apply Online : 27/10/2019
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 27/10/2019
Exam Date : 28/11/2019
Admit Card Available : 13/11/2019
Result Available : 27/01/2020
Phase II Exam Date : 23/02/2020
Phase II Admit Card Available : 05/02/2020
Phase II Result Available : 01/07/2020
Final Result Available : 09/03/2021
Application Fee

General / OBC : 800/-
SC / ST / PH : 0/-
All Category Female : 0/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card,
Credit Card, Net Banking.
Age Limit as on 01/08/2019

Manager Hindi : Maximum : 35 Years
Other Post : Maximum Age : 28 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Vacancy Details – 330

EastNorthWestSouthNorth East
37187156526
Post NameEligibility
Manager (General)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.
For : SC / ST : 55% Marks.
Manager (Depot)
Manager (Movement)
Manager (Accounts)Company Secretaries / CS / CA Exam Passed.
More Details Read the Notification.
Manager (Technical)B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in AG / Food Processing / Bio Chemistry / Equivalent Degree
More Details Read the Notification.
Manager (Civil Engineering)BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering.
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering.
Manager (Hindi)Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level.
More Details Read the Notification.

Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameEastNorthWestSouthNorth East
Manager (General)0208010902
Manager (Depot)2046040611
Manager (Movement)01201190
Manager (Accounts)0968073007
Manager (Technical)054401003
Manager (Civil Engineering)0040003
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)005000
Manager (Hindi)01001010
Manager (General)00000

FCI Manager Final Result 2021: Food Corporation of India (FCI) has released the result of Manager (General/ Depot/ Movement/ Accounts/ Technical/ Civil/ Engineering/ Electrical Mechanical Engineering/ Hindi) against the advertisement number 02/2019. The candidates who appeared in the FCI Manager 2021 Exam can download the result through the official website of FCI.i.e.fci.gov.in.

FCI Manager 2021 Phase 2 Exam was conducted on 23 February 2021 and the document verification for East Zone was conducted from 14 to 17 December 2020, for West Zone on 22 & 23 December 2020, for North East Zone on 16 & 17 December 2020,  South Zone from 14 to 18 December 2020 and for North Zone from 14 to 19 December 2020 & 21 to 24 December 2020. The zone-wise selection list of the candidates has been uploaded at fci.gov.in. Candidates can download FCI Manager Final Result 2021 by following the easy steps given below.

Steps to Download Zone Wise FCI Manager Final Result 2021

  1. Visit the official website.i.e.fci.gov.in.
  2. Click on the Current Recruitment Section Available on the homepage.
  3. Click on Category 2.
  4. Click on the zone within you appeared for.
  5. FCI Manager Final Result 2021 flashing on the homepage.  
  6. Click on the link that reads ‘To check the Final Exam Results in reference to Advt.No.02/2019-FCI Cat-II’
  7. A PDF will be opened.
  8. Download FCI Manager Final Result 2021 and save it for future reference.

All those candidates whose roll number is mentioned in the merit list have been selected for a further appointment as Manager (Hindi) or as Management Trainees (MTs) for cadres General/ Depot/ Movement/ Accounts/ Technical/ Civil Engineering/ Electrical Mechanical Engineering.

What’s Next?

Candidates selected as Management Trainees (General/ Depot/ Movement/ Accounts/ Technical/ Civil Engineering/ Electrical Mechanical Engineering) will undergo six months training. The only consolidated stipend will be paid to them at the rate of Rs. 40000/- (Forty thousand only) per month during the training period. On completion of six months of training successfully, they will be considered for absorption in the Corporation as Managers in the IDA Pay scale of Rs. 40,000 – 140000/-.

For any other govt jobs related queries,visit sarkarijobharat

Disclaimer :The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examines an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website