EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021

EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021:In this article of sarkarijobharat you can find EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021 details.

National Testing Agency NTA Are Recently Invited Online Application Form for the Eklavya Model Resendential School EMRS TGT, PGT, Principal and Vice Principal Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Teaching Vacancies Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021
EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Ek Lavya Model Residential School (EMRS)
TGT / PGT | Principal Recruitment 2021 (Conducted By NTA)

Important Dates

Application Begin : 01/04/2021
Last Date for Apply Online : 30/04/2021
Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 01/05/2021
Correction Date : 04-06 May 2021
Exam Date CBT : May / June 2021
Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
Application Fee

For Principal & Vice Principal Post :General / OBC / EWS : 2000/-
SC / ST / PH: 0/-

For TGT / PGT Post :General / OBC / EWS : 1500/-
SC / ST / PH : 0/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card,
Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan

Vacancy Details – 3400

Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
Principal173Max 50 Years.Master Degree in Any Subject.
B.Ed Exam Passed
10 Year Teaching Experience.
Vice Principal114Max 45 Years.Master Degree in Any Subject.
B.Ed Exam Passed
2 Year Teaching Experience.
Post Graduate Teacher PGT1207Max 40 Years.Must have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying for .
Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
B.Ed Exam Passed
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT1906Max 35 Years.Must have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying for .
Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
B.Ed Exam Passed
Passed STET / CTET Paper II Exam.

EMRS Recruitment 2021: Eligibility

Education Qualification

Principal Posts

  • The candidate should possess a Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 45% marks in aggregate
  • B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.
  • Basic Knowledge of working on compute

Vice Principal Posts

  • The candidate should possess a Master Degree from a recognized university with at least 50% marks in aggregate
  • B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.
  • Basic Knowledge of working on the computer

Post Graduate Posts

  • Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 50% marks.
  • B.Ed or equivalent degree from a recognized university.
  • Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English media.

Trained Graduate Posts

  • Bachelor’s Degree with atleast 50% marks in the concerned subjects/combination of subjects and in aggregate.
  • B.Ed or equivalent degree from a recognized university.
  • Pass in the TET Paper II by CBSE or appearing in TET.
  • Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English media.

Experience

Principal Posts

(i) The candidate should hold experience of Principals in Central/State Govt./ Autonomous organizations of Central/State Govt. in the Pay Band of Rs. 15600-39100 with Grade Pay of Rs.7600;OR

(ii)The candidate should hold Vice-Principal/Asstt. Education Officers in Central/State Govt./ Autonomous organizations of Central/State Govt. in the pay band of Rs. 15600-39100 with Grade pay of Rs. 5400 with combined services of 05 years as PGT and 02 year as Vice-Principal.OR

(iii) Persons holding posts of PGTs or Lecturer in Central/State Govt./ Autonomous organizations of Central/State Govt. in the pay band of Rs. 9300-34800 with Grade Pay Rs. 4800 or equivalent with at least 8 years’ regular service in the aforesaid grade.OR

(iv) The candidate should hold 15 years combined regular services as TGT in the Pay band of Rs. 9300-34800/- with Grade Pay of Rs. 4600/- and PGT in the Pay Band of Rs. 9300-34800/- with Grade Pay of Rs. 4800/- out of which 03 years as PGT.

Vice Principal Posts

(i) The candidate should hold 2 Years experience of working on the post of Vice-Principal in Central/State Govt./Autonomous organizations of Central/State Govt.OR

(ii) The candidate should hold 6 Years experience of working on the post of PGT or Lecturer in Central State Govt. Autonomous organizations of Central/State Govt.OR

(iii) The candidate should hold 10 Years experience of working as PGT or Lecturer and TGT in Central State/ State Govt. /Autonomous organizations of Central/State Govt, of which at least 3 years should be of working on the post of PGT or Lecturer.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State / UTPrincipalVicePrincipalPGT TGTTotal 
Andhra Pradesh146097117
Chhattisgarh3719135323514
Gujarat17224118161
Himachal Pradesh10618
Jharkhand8813260208
Jammu & Kashmir2001214
Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
Maharashtra16828164216
Manipur0283040
Mizoram032510
Odisha151112106144
Rajasthan1611102187316
Sikkim22172344
Telangana11677168262
Tripura13361858
Uttar Pradesh22373879
Uttarakhand11349
Total175116124419943479

How to Fill Form

  • National Testing Agency NTA Conducted the EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL (EMRS) Various Teaching Post Recruitment 2021, Candidate Can Apply Between 01/04/2021 to 30/04/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Teaching Recruitment 2021.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
  • Age Limit will be Calculated as on 30/04/2021.