CGPSC Chhattisgarh PCS Mains Exam Admit Card 2021

Post – CGPSC Chhattisgarh PCS Mains Exam Admit Card 2021

Detils – Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC Online Are Released Mains Exam Admit Card with Dates for the State Service Prelim Examination 2019 – 2020. Those Candidates who Are Qualified in Pre Exam Can Check the Mains Exam Dates and Download Admit Card.

CGPSC Chhattisgarh PCS Mains Exam Admit Card 2021
CGPSC Chhattisgarh PCS Mains Exam Admit Card 2021

Important Links

Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPCS)
State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2019 Mains Exam Admit Card 2021

Important Dates

Notification Issued : 25/11/2019
Application Begin : 06/12/2019
Last Date for Online Form : 04/01/2020
Last Date Fees Payment : 04/01/2020
Last Date Online Correction : 07-13 January 2020
Prelim Exam Date : 09/02/2020
Admit Card Available Pre : 31/01/2020
Answer Key Available Pre : 20/02/2020
Result Available Pre : 12/06/2020
Mains Admit Card Available : 06/03/2021
Application Fee

General / Other State : 400/-
Reserve Category : 300/-
Correction Charge : 15/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online
and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or
Debit Card, Credit Card, Net 

Vacancy Details – 199

Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotalEligibility
State Civil Services070202040015Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India 
Age Limit as on 01/01/2019 
Min Age : 21 Years 
Max Age: 28 Years 
for Police Post Max Age: 38 Years 
for All Other Post Age Relaxation Extra Only for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates
State Police Services10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007

For any other govt jobs related queries,visit sarkarijobharat

Disclaimer :The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examines an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.